Shop

Arrowroot

$2.55

price for 100g

Ex: enter 5 to have 500g

INCI : Maranta arundinacea

Arrowroot starch is known for its absorbent and soft power which is widely used in dry shampoos (see recipe in Clays). It is also widely used in the manufacture of bath bombs (see the description tab) because it creates a milky water that is very gentle on the skin.

See the recipes in the Description tab.

Add to wishlist
Add to wishlist
SKU: DIY-00512 Category: Tag:
Description

Bath Bomb Recipe

For about 4 to 5 large bath bombs:

  • Arrowroot (or
  • Distilled Water

The Basic DIY Bath Bomb Recipe For Maximum Benefits & Fizz

 

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arrowroot”

Your email address will not be published.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.