price for 100g
Ex: enter 5 to have 500g
INCI: Cetyl alcohol
Use: up to 6% concentration
Cetyl alcohol is a fatty acid derived from vegetable fat. It is hydrating and gentle on the skin. It is used as a co-emulsifier and thickener in creams and lotions, which means it helps emulsifying wax mix water and oil together. It helps stimulate foam, so it is widely used in conditioners.
See the recipes in the Description tab.
For about 100g (1 large muffin pan):
There are no reviews yet.