price for 100g
Ex: enter 5 to have 500g
Citric acid is a fine powder obtained by fermentation of citrus fruits. It is used in cooking as in cosmetics to reduce the PH of products in order to allow better conservation. It is also used to create an effervescent in contact with a product of higher PH, for example with sodium bicarbonate to make bath bombs.
See the recipes in the Description tab.
INCI: Citric acid
Attention the PH of 2 of citric acid can cause burns. Handle with gloves.
Makes 3 or 4 ice molds
1/3 cup (125 ml) citric acid
2 cups (250ml) baking soda
15 drops of lemon essential oil
15 drops of lavender essential oil
15 drops of peppermint essential oil