price for 100g
Ex: enter 5 to have 500g
INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Use: up to 50% concentration in the aqueous phase. Due to its very foaming side, too much could be very drying and can be irritating. Use butters and oils to ensure hydration at the same time.
Warning: SCI is very volatile and can irritates the respiratory tract. It is advisable to wear a mask and gloves when handling it.
SCI is a surfactant derived from vegetable fat derived from coconut. It is gentle on the hair as well as the eyes. It is mainly used in shampoo, but can also be used to make liquid soap for those who have allergies to NAOH (caustic soda).
At 90% natural and 10% synthetic, it is until now one of the most ecological surfactants of its type, on the other hand, the subject still remains controversial given the novelty of the product. If your hair allows it, space your hair washes. You can also shampoo yourself dry between washing days;) (See the recipe in the Clays).
See the recipes in the Description tab.
Out of stock
For about 100g (1 large muffin mold):
There are no reviews yet.