price for 100g
Ex: enter 5 to have 500g
SCS is a surfactant derived from vegetable fat derived from coconut. It is very popular in shampoos and crockery cakes, because it is very foaming.
It is until now one of the most ecological of the surfactants of its type, on the other hand, the subject still remains controversial given the novelty of the product. If your hair allows it, space your hair washes. You can also shampoo yourself dry between washing days;) (See the recipe in Clays).
See the recipes in the Description tab.
INCI: Sodium coco-sulfate
Use: up to 50% concentration in the aqueous phase. Due to its very foaming side, too much could be very drying and can be irritating. Use butters and oils to ensure hydration at the same time.
Warning: SCS is very volatile and can irritates the respiratory tract. It is advisable to wear a mask and gloves when handling it.
For about 100g (1 large muffin pan):