$9.95 – $42.50
INCI : Butyrospermum parkii
Country : Ghana
Quality : Crude/unrefined
Shea butter is extracted from the nut of the shea tree. It is antioxidant, emollient, healing and anti-inflammatory. It is very rich in vitamins and fatty acids which makes it a butter widely used in moisturizers. Not being comedogenic, it is an ally in rich face creams for mature and dry skin.
See the recipes in the Description tab.
Makes 5 aluminum jars of 15ml or 10 tubes of 7ml
Tip: Add sugar to it for an exfoliant! (at the end at the same time as the essential oils)